Daisypath Anniversary tickers

Tuesday, June 19, 2012


Hai hai hai dunia. Hari ini saya sangat sangat sangatlah bahagia. Lalalalala ~ ~
Hari ini berakhirnya paper saya yang terakhir iaitu Engineering Programming. Syukur dapat habiskan exam dan balik ke rumah tercinta tsk tsk tsk
Walaupun papersss yang dah dilalui semua tu tak tahu ape nasib dieorg, I don't care much now. Sebab sekarang masa untuk ENJOY :D
Nantila pikir lagi kalau dekat2 nak keluar result LOL
So,sekarang hanyalah FREEDON sementara. Hahaha
Masa freedom nie,mesti banyak kan dah plan siswa siswi Malaysia kita. ^_*
Apa2 pun plan kawan2 siswa siswi masa cuti nie,janganlah lupa masa untuk keluarga. Jangan pulak sebab nak balas dendam asyik study jeee memanjang,muka korang tak lekat di rumah :P
Masa cuti sem inilah masa untuk kita meluangkan masa dgn org2 yang kita sayang <3
Sampai jumpa lagi ye kawan2 blog dan kawan2 Unimas :)
Cuti ni mungkin takkan updat blog sebab banyak lagi benda lain yang dirancang dgn family dan diri sendri. Hehe ;)
Nah,untuk korang semua bebudak yang ambik degree seluruh IPTA  :D :D :D

Happy Holiday guys! >,< Use your holiday wisely with your most loved ones. :*


Saturday, June 16, 2012

The man that never give up on me,I LOVE YOU Daddy :*

Born on 11th March 1952,he is the most handsome man in my life. The one that love me always,the one that never leave me alone,the one that try his best to make me smile again every time I cry,the one that support me no matter how far I have been falling down. He teaches me about life,love, and everything. He is the first hero that I knew and he is much more stronger than Superman and Spiderman. Because he have the real power that make me feel safe all the time. :') Today is the day for a person that we call "Father". And for me,this person is my one and only men, Mr. Jacob Ejang. ^_^ Daddy,happy Father's Day and I love you so much :* I miss you since we haven't talk for quite a long time. But,yesterday you did call me and again I cry because I really miss your voice. The whole day I spend thinking about you. :') I hope you are always in a good health. And dad,thanks for everything that you have done for me for this 20 years.I know I cannot repay all them even if I live for thousand years. Just wait for some more time dad and I will make you proud,I promise. :) And,forgive me for all my wrong doings. I know I am not a good daughter. Always involving myself into problems and make you and mom worried about me. But, I will try to improve myself. It's hard so give me time. I know you'll be patient even if I do something that you don't like but please believe in me. That's all I want from you. :* Again, Happy Father's Day and I LOVE YOU ^_*


Wednesday, June 13, 2012

Keep Smiling :)

Hello world. Luckily,I am still alive and see this beautiful again. Thank God for that. I Love You. :*
Actually,this week is my final exam week. Only 1 paper is done,Ethnics Relation subject but that's not the core subjects. Tomorrow is my real war starting with Engineering Geology subjects followed by Engineering Math II on the next day. Can I survive? Yes,I know I can survive no matter how hard it is because our Father is looking after me and always there on my side. He is there for me. 24/7 for 365 days per year. :) That's why I know I don't have to be scared too much and keep on smiling. So,whatever questions come out tomorrow,I know He is there sit next to me and help me to fight and do my best. :)
Okay,now need to continue my revision. 10 minutes is more than enough for me to visit my blog and update something and also resting my mind from all those theories for a while.^_^
It does help me to smile again.Writing is awesome because you can express everything and also can motivate yourself by thinking about something good and positive and then write it in your blog. :)
Keep Smiling..Keep Winning Hearts ^_*


Thursday, June 7, 2012

Hello Final ^_^

Hello June! Hello Final! Hello Kapit! Hello HOME SWEET HOME! Hello mum! Hello dad! Hello sister! Hello bro!
It's two weeks more then I am home. But,tomorrow will be my first day of final exam for this 2nd semester :s
In this entry, I want to get all the blessing from family members,friends and all ppl that know me. Please forgive my wrong doings and bless me for this coming final :)
Again sorry and this entry maybe short because I just want to ask blessings from all and for all my uni's friends. Let us strive together for an EXCELLENT result! ^_*
And this song I dedicated to all of us :D
Keep on climbing for success yahhh >.<

I can almost see it.
That dream I'm dreaming, but
There's a voice inside my head saying
You'll never reach it
Every step I'm takin'
Every move I make
Feels lost with no direction,
My faith is shakin'
But I gotta keep tryin'
Gotta keep my head held high

There's always gonna be another mountain
I'm always gonna wanna make it move
Always gonna be an uphill battle
Sometimes I'm gonna have to lose
Ain't about how fast I get there
Ain't about what's waitin' on the other side
It's the climb

The struggles I'm facing
The chances I'm taking
Sometimes might knock me down, but
No I'm not breaking
I may not know it, but
These are the moments that
I'm gonna remember most
I've just gotta keep goin', and
I gotta be strong
Just keep pushing on, cause

There's always gonna be another mountain
I'm always gonna wanna make it move
Always gonna be an uphill battle
Sometimes I'm gonna have to lose
Ain't about how fast I get there
Ain't about what's waitin' on the other side
It's the climb

There's always gonna be another mountain
I'm always gonna wanna make it move
Always gonna be an uphill battle
Sometimes I'm gonna have to lose
Ain't about how fast I get there
Ain't about what's waitin' on the other side
It's the climb

Keep on movin'
Keep climbin'
Keep the faith baby
It's all about, it's all about
The climb
Keep the faith, keep your faith, woah

Carol ^_*

Monday, June 4, 2012

Goodbye Uncle...

Earlier morning I got too many texts and phone call but sadly I have no time to charge my phones. So,I just read all those texts when it's almost noon. Mum called almost 10 times and cousin and all other aunty and uncles also having more than 3 miscalls. Uncle Saka, a great uncle which is mom's second younger brother died this morning and I know about it later than the others. Mom calls me saying that she,daddy and my little sister are on their way to Bintulu to go to his funeral. It's only me here in Kuching can't go there w them. Yes, I am busy w my final. Why June why?? Why you are being cruel w my family? :'( Too many bad news lately and I am afraid I can't stand up again if there are too many of them attacking me at the same time. God, I hope my uncle's children are strong. They are still a child. Kakak pun baru 15 tahun. And she's the eldest. She has been through a lot. Adik2 semua masih kecil. Aunty have to take care of all of them. Please bring joy again to their family. Losing a great father is such a big impact for them. And yes, God please keep Grandpa strong too. Losing a very great son is not easy for him. He must be very sad that his son died at a very young age. God, You have taken two of his children. Back in 2000, You took my second youngest aunty when she was 20 years old and now it's my uncle. Give them a place in Heaven,God. May they rest in peace and please wipe all the sorrows away from my family. Mom had watched her two little brother and sister gone and I don't want her to endure everything. Let her share them w me God.Please open her heart to talk to me about all her sorrows. I know it's been very hard when you see your brother died especially when you are the one that took care of them from they are babies till they are married. Uncle is a great person. He never fail to make our family proud. But, You loves him more that's why You took him away from us. Uncle, thank you for everything. You have been a good person all your life. We will miss you very much. Goodbye Uncle..... :'(